Last CNY4.37 CNY
Change Today -0.12 / -2.67%
Volume 15.6M
As of 3:00 AM 08/28/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for haima automobile group co-a (000572)

Year over year, Haima Automobile Group Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY7.9B CNY to CNY9.5B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 7.53% to 7.31%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY164.5M CNY to CNY298.4M CNY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2013
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues9,345.010,335.07,870.19,454.5
Other Revenues839.6879.3591.2780.8
TOTAL REVENUES10,184.611,214.38,461.310,235.2
Cost of Goods Sold9,014.69,768.47,175.58,615.1
GROSS PROFIT1,170.01,445.91,285.81,620.1
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total499.2671.7592.9690.6
Other Operating Expenses422.6476.0378.7446.9
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL921.81,147.7971.61,137.5
OPERATING INCOME248.2298.2314.1482.6
Interest Expense-5.9-3.7-3.7--
Interest and Investment Income30.838.019.543.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE24.934.415.943.8
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-1.8-0.3-2.6-1.8
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)19.4-3.6-3.1-3.4
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS290.7328.7324.3521.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments---8.4-9.9--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets12.9156.5-0.30.0
Other Unusual Items, Total246.4116.581.2116.6
Other Unusual Items246.4116.581.2116.6
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS550.0593.3395.2637.8
Income Tax Expense48.142.8-15.076.5
Minority Interest in Earnings-125.9-215.2-245.7-262.9
Earnings from Continuing Operations501.9550.5410.2561.3
NET INCOME376.0335.3164.5298.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS376.0335.3164.5298.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS376.0335.3164.5298.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
000572:CH CNY4.37 CNY -0.12

000572 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 000572.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

000572

Industry Average

Valuation 000572 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 24.5x
Price/Sales 0.7x
Price/Book 1.0x
Price/Cash Flow 24.5x
TEV/Sales 0.2x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact HAIMA AUTOMOBILE GROUP CO-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.