Last CNY20.20 CNY
Change Today -0.37 / -1.80%
Volume 7.1M
002318 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen
As of 3:00 AM 08/29/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for zhejiang jiuli hi-tech-a (002318)

Year over year, Zhejiang Jiuli Hi-Tech Metals Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY2.5B CNY to CNY2.7B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 85.83% to 82.97%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY154.9M CNY to CNY217.2M CNY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2011
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2013
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,784.32,079.22,527.72,719.8
Other Revenues--171.1132.2128.8
TOTAL REVENUES1,784.32,250.32,660.02,848.6
Cost of Goods Sold1,545.31,887.12,169.52,256.7
GROSS PROFIT239.0363.2490.5591.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total141.0200.7257.4304.6
Other Operating Expenses1.59.511.311.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL142.6210.2268.7315.9
OPERATING INCOME96.5153.0221.8276.0
Interest Expense-17.1-31.6-44.4-25.5
Interest and Investment Income8.814.38.69.9
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-8.3-17.3-35.8-15.6
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.1-1.70.2-3.2
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-2.9-4.2-3.2-6.8
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS85.1129.8183.0250.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments2.60.8-0.87.4
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.2-1.1-3.1-5.2
Other Unusual Items, Total4.28.98.09.6
Other Unusual Items4.28.98.09.6
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS91.7138.4187.2262.3
Income Tax Expense8.314.326.441.5
Minority Interest in Earnings-10.2-9.7-5.9-3.6
Earnings from Continuing Operations83.4124.1160.8220.8
NET INCOME73.2114.4154.9217.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS73.2114.4154.9217.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS73.2114.4154.9217.2
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
002318:CH CNY20.20 CNY -0.37

002318 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002318.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002318

Industry Average

Valuation 002318 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 28.9x
Price/Sales 2.3x
Price/Book 3.3x
Price/Cash Flow 28.8x
TEV/Sales 1.9x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ZHEJIANG JIULI HI-TECH-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.