Last 44,500 KRW
Change Today +550.00 / 1.25%
Volume 3.1K
015230 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Korea SE
As of 1:11 AM 12/26/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for daechang forging co ltd (015230)

Year over year, Daechang Forging Co., Ltd. has seen revenues fall from 312.3B KRW to 258.3B KRW. This along with an increase in SGA costs has led to a reduction in the bottom line from 23.5B KRW to 18.0B KRW.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2010
KRW
Dec 31
2011
KRW
Dec 31
2012
KRW
Dec 31
2013
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues284,986.8368,345.2312,275.6258,338.7
TOTAL REVENUES284,986.8368,345.2312,275.6258,338.7
Cost of Goods Sold254,572.9322,970.7269,001.3223,161.4
GROSS PROFIT30,413.845,374.543,274.335,177.3
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total11,689.412,445.211,579.511,598.2
R&D Expenses322.4321.0163.2185.1
Depreciation & Amortization, Total241.9281.9353.8401.2
Other Operating Expenses514.0767.1471.2457.5
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL12,767.713,815.212,567.612,642.0
OPERATING INCOME17,646.131,559.330,706.722,535.3
Interest Expense-1,561.7-2,215.1-1,012.0-185.4
Interest and Investment Income314.3167.6352.3731.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-1,247.4-2,047.5-659.7545.7
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments2,106.5------
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-85.9320.4-488.341.3
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-778.7-25.52.5-181.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS17,640.629,806.729,561.122,940.7
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments--1,731.91,094.0182.7
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets88.2-1.113.872.7
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS17,728.831,537.430,669.023,196.0
Income Tax Expense4,376.88,818.07,230.15,137.3
Minority Interest in Earnings-597.7-950.463.5-80.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations13,352.022,719.323,438.918,058.7
NET INCOME12,754.421,768.923,502.417,978.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS12,754.421,768.923,502.417,978.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS12,754.421,768.923,502.417,978.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
015230:KS 44,500.00 KRW +550.00

015230 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 015230.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

015230

Industry Average

Valuation 015230 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 5.6x
Price/Sales 0.4x
Price/Book 0.7x
Price/Cash Flow 5.5x
TEV/Sales 0.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact DAECHANG FORGING CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.