Last 2,625 KRW
Change Today -25.00 / -0.94%
Volume 94.1K
043220 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
KOSDAQ
As of 1:05 AM 12/19/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for bio sign corp (043220)

Year over year, KyeongWon Industry Inc. has been able to grow revenues from 3.5B KRW to 15.3B KRW. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 64.56% to 18.86%. This was a driver that led to an improvement in the bottom line from a loss of 7.2B KRW to a smaller loss of 1.6B KRW.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2010
KRW
Dec 31
2011
KRW
Dec 31
2012
KRW
Dec 31
2013
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues11,316.425,509.53,513.215,274.1
TOTAL REVENUES11,316.425,509.53,513.215,274.1
Cost of Goods Sold7,992.723,520.43,607.312,914.3
GROSS PROFIT3,323.71,989.1-94.22,359.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total1,943.82,784.22,268.22,881.1
R&D Expenses112.4331.8285.2--
Depreciation & Amortization, Total951.5774.71,508.6133.4
Other Operating Expenses2.73.010.814.4
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL3,010.53,893.74,072.93,028.9
OPERATING INCOME313.3-1,904.6-4,167.1-669.1
Interest Expense-558.7-654.3-222.7-850.2
Interest and Investment Income118.291.326.40.4
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-440.6-563.0-196.4-849.9
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-429.7------
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-216.955.0-17.320.1
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)153.4632.146.5157.2
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-620.4-1,780.4-4,334.2-1,341.6
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-257.1---401.5--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets150.6-14.1-131.332.0
Other Unusual Items, Total---592.6-2,300.0-291.1
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-727.0-2,387.1-7,167.0-1,600.6
Earnings from Continuing Operations-727.0-2,387.1-7,167.0-1,600.6
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS---1,277.1----
NET INCOME-727.0-3,664.2-7,167.0-1,600.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-800.7-3,664.2-7,167.0-1,600.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-800.7-2,387.1-7,167.0-1,600.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
043220:KS 2,625.00 KRW -25.00

043220 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 043220.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

043220

Industry Average

Valuation 043220 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.5x
Price/Book 0.7x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 0.4x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact BIO SIGN CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.