Last $3.25 HKD
Change Today +0.11 / 3.50%
Volume 102.9M
175 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Hong Kong
OTC US
Frankfurt
As of 4:01 AM 09/30/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for geely automobile holdings lt (175)

This company's debt to total capital ratio, at 5.62%, is in-line with the Automobiles industry's norm. Additionally, there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Cash Collection is a strong suit as the company is more effective than most in the industry. As of the end of 2013, its uncollected receivables totaled CNY11.9B CNY, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 148.89. Last, Geely Automobile Holdings Ltd. is among the least efficient in its industry at managing inventories, with 28.68 days of its Cost of Goods Sold tied up in Inventories.
View Balance Sheet In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2011
CNY
Dec 31
2012
CNY
Dec 31
2013
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents4,393.13,030.44,188.95,477.7
Short-Term Investments100.0------
Trading Asset Securities12.912.212.713.1
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS4,506.03,042.64,201.55,490.9
Accounts Receivable7,524.110,550.711,569.211,852.1
Other Receivables321.3629.2846.31,859.3
TOTAL RECEIVABLES7,845.311,179.912,415.413,711.4
Inventory986.61,357.51,822.31,783.7
Other Current Assets2,346.41,426.01,415.71,265.4
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS15,684.317,006.019,855.022,251.3
Gross Property Plant and Equipment6,673.58,450.09,223.38,798.6
Accumulated Depreciation-1,206.1-1,654.2-2,215.6-2,590.0
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT5,467.56,795.87,007.76,208.6
Goodwill6.26.26.26.2
Long-Term Investments--87.4198.8687.7
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term----36.659.4
Deferred Charges, Long Term1,448.62,221.72,814.53,220.0
Other Long-Term Assets1,367.71,479.61,461.01,166.1
TOTAL ASSETS23,974.327,596.831,379.833,599.3
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable5,683.37,386.49,814.811,222.4
Accrued Expenses1,016.71,015.91,375.91,818.9
Short-Term Borrowings9.26.56.7--
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease1,096.72,531.61,378.9965.6
Current Income Taxes Payable173.6338.8130.8196.7
Other Current Liabilities, Total3,364.7904.6995.21,006.8
Unearned Revenue, Current434.12,800.92,990.72,026.7
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES11,778.314,984.816,693.117,237.1
Long-Term Debt3,045.32,369.71,373.6--
Minority Interest1,055.8567.9317.4161.7
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current73.092.2109.0132.5
TOTAL LIABILITIES14,896.717,446.618,175.817,369.6
Common Stock139.3139.6152.6161.3
Additional Paid in Capital3,459.03,475.24,947.85,816.0
Retained Earnings3,683.45,116.67,002.49,456.1
Comprehensive Income and Other740.2850.8783.9634.6
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY8,021.99,582.212,886.716,068.0
TOTAL EQUITY9,077.710,150.113,204.016,229.7
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY23,974.327,596.831,379.833,599.3
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
175:HK $3.25 HKD +0.11

175 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Isuzu Motors Ltd ¥1,480 JPY -55.00
Mazda Motor Corp ¥2,615 JPY -106.00
Subaru Co Ltd ¥354.00 JPY 0.00
Suzuki Motor Corp ¥3,338 JPY -202.00
Tesla Motors Inc $240.24 USD -2.44
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

175

Industry Average

Valuation 175 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 9.6x
Price/Sales 1.0x
Price/Book 1.4x
Price/Cash Flow 9.6x
TEV/Sales 0.6x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LT, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.