Last ¥340.00 JPY
Change Today +4.00 / 1.19%
Volume 39.0K
1807 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
As of 1:00 AM 11/28/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for watanabe sato co ltd (1807)

Year over year, Watanabe Sato Co., Ltd. has seen little change in their bottom line (from ¥1.6B JPY to ¥1.6B JPY). Top line revenues were also little changed (from ¥40.6B JPY to ¥40.0B JPY.) On the positive side the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to the cost of goods sold from 90.58% to 89.79%.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2011
JPY
Mar 31
2012
JPY
Mar 31
2013
JPY
Mar 31
2014
JPY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues32,450.037,545.040,630.040,023.0
TOTAL REVENUES32,450.037,545.040,630.040,023.0
Cost of Goods Sold30,368.034,827.036,804.035,938.0
GROSS PROFIT2,082.02,718.03,826.04,085.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total1,825.01,787.01,995.01,759.0
Depreciation & Amortization, Total36.037.040.042.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL1,861.01,824.02,035.01,801.0
OPERATING INCOME221.0894.01,791.02,284.0
Interest Expense-136.0-125.0-94.0-72.0
Interest and Investment Income21.019.018.024.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-115.0-106.0-76.0-48.0
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments13.034.033.081.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)19.017.010.029.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS138.0839.01,758.02,346.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-----17.07.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets6.0--8.03.0
Other Unusual Items, Total-47.0104.0-12.0-64.0
Other Unusual Items-43.0119.014.08.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS97.0943.01,737.02,292.0
Income Tax Expense44.04.0112.0640.0
Minority Interest in Earnings1.0-1.0-2.0-6.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations53.0939.01,625.01,652.0
NET INCOME54.0938.01,623.01,646.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS54.0938.01,623.01,646.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS54.0938.01,623.01,646.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
1807:JP ¥340.00 JPY +4.00

1807 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 1807.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

1807

Industry Average

Valuation 1807 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 3.2x
Price/Sales 0.1x
Price/Book 0.5x
Price/Cash Flow 3.1x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact WATANABE SATO CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.