Last ¥373.00 JPY
Change Today +2.00 / 0.54%
Volume 65.0K
1811 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
As of 1:00 AM 12/19/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for zenitaka corp (1811)

Year over year, The Zenitaka Corporation has been able to grow revenues from ¥113.6B JPY to ¥117.5B JPY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 99.32% to 95.44%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from a loss of ¥4.6B JPY to a gain of ¥3.2B JPY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2011
JPY
Mar 31
2012
JPY
Mar 31
2013
JPY
Mar 31
2014
JPY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues128,160.0133,975.0113,604.0117,521.0
Other Revenues1.0--1.01.0
TOTAL REVENUES128,161.0133,975.0113,605.0117,522.0
Cost of Goods Sold123,219.0127,638.0112,831.0112,162.0
GROSS PROFIT4,942.06,337.0774.05,360.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total6,905.05,947.05,609.05,035.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL6,905.05,947.05,609.05,035.0
OPERATING INCOME-1,963.0390.0-4,835.0325.0
Interest Expense-670.0-660.0-648.0-670.0
Interest and Investment Income701.0758.0814.0909.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE31.098.0166.0239.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-293.0-36.0308.0203.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-39.0-41.0-89.0-90.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-2,264.0411.0-4,450.0677.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-162.0-18.0-15.02,740.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets197.082.0--162.0
Other Unusual Items, Total-148.0-275.01.0-68.0
Other Unusual Items-145.0-275.01.0-18.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-2,377.0200.0-4,464.03,511.0
Income Tax Expense101.0109.0117.0288.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations-2,478.091.0-4,581.03,223.0
NET INCOME-2,478.091.0-4,581.03,223.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-2,478.091.0-4,581.03,223.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-2,478.091.0-4,581.03,223.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
1811:JP ¥373.00 JPY +2.00

1811 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 1811.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

1811

Industry Average

Valuation 1811 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 3.8x
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book 0.6x
Price/Cash Flow 3.9x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ZENITAKA CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.