Last 21.55 TWD
Change Today -0.20 / -0.92%
Volume 746.6K
2486 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Taiwan
As of 2:37 AM 08/28/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for i-chiun precision ind co ltd (2486)

Year over year, I-Chiun Precision Industry Co., Ltd. has seen revenues remain relatively flat (6.6B TWD to 6.7B TWD), though the company was able to grow net income from 86.8M TWD to 216.4M TWD. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 87.89% to 87.45% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of flat revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Taiwan Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
TWD
Dec 31
2011
TWD
Dec 31
2012
Restated
TWD
Dec 31
2013
TWD
4 Year
Trend
Revenues6,015.24,978.26,569.36,680.4
TOTAL REVENUES6,015.24,978.26,569.36,680.4
Cost of Goods Sold4,793.94,604.05,773.55,842.3
GROSS PROFIT1,221.4374.2795.8838.1
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total467.6382.8477.8522.1
R&D Expenses45.468.9137.1120.1
Other Operating Expenses-0.4------
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL512.7451.7614.9642.2
OPERATING INCOME708.7-77.5180.9195.9
Interest Expense-41.6-65.1-74.7-76.4
Interest and Investment Income3.23.513.011.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-38.3-61.7-61.7-64.5
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-3.2-35.7-32.3-30.1
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-119.831.4-26.977.5
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)28.5-18.928.1111.9
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS575.9-162.488.0290.6
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-29.4-232.69.9-6.7
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-2.8-12.2-5.4-9.4
Other Unusual Items, Total-------24.1
Other Unusual Items-------24.1
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS543.6-407.292.5250.4
Income Tax Expense114.9-6.521.257.2
Minority Interest in Earnings--4.015.623.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations428.8-400.871.3193.2
NET INCOME428.8-396.786.8216.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS428.8-396.786.8216.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS428.8-396.786.8216.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
2486:TT 21.55 TWD -0.20

2486 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 2486.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

2486

Industry Average

Valuation 2486 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 19.0x
Price/Sales 0.6x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow 17.7x
TEV/Sales 0.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact I-CHIUN PRECISION IND CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.