Last 103.00 TWD
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 386.3K
4736 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Taiwan
As of 2:31 AM 07/22/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for taidoc technology corp (4736)

Year over year, Taidoc Technology Corporation has seen revenues shrink from 2.4B TWD to 2.2B TWD, though the company was able to grow net income from 161.7M TWD to 342.6M TWD. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 68.27% to 57.32% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Taiwan Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
TWD
Dec 31
2011
Restated
TWD
Dec 31
2012
Restated
TWD
Dec 31
2013
TWD
4 Year
Trend
Revenues2,102.92,040.22,367.32,240.7
Other Revenues----49.463.3
TOTAL REVENUES2,102.92,040.22,416.72,304.0
Cost of Goods Sold1,299.61,286.31,616.21,284.3
GROSS PROFIT803.3753.9800.51,019.7
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total382.2430.9484.2623.1
R&D Expenses180.5164.3165.8159.4
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL562.7595.2650.0782.5
OPERATING INCOME240.6158.8150.5237.3
Interest Expense-5.8-5.7-7.3-8.9
Interest and Investment Income0.56.71.22.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-5.20.9-6.1-6.8
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-71.028.5-37.640.4
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)76.059.854.529.4
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS240.4248.0161.3300.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.2-0.8-6.767.3
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS240.2247.2154.6367.6
Income Tax Expense43.262.014.846.2
Minority Interest in Earnings11.331.922.021.2
Earnings from Continuing Operations197.0185.3139.7321.4
NET INCOME208.3217.2161.7342.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS208.3217.2161.7342.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS208.3217.2161.7342.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
4736:TT 103.00 TWD 0.00

4736 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 4736.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

4736

Industry Average

Valuation 4736 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 19.6x
Price/Sales 2.8x
Price/Book 3.1x
Price/Cash Flow 19.1x
TEV/Sales 2.2x
 | 

Post a JobJobs

View all jobs

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact TAIDOC TECHNOLOGY CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.