Last CNY6.59 CNY
Change Today -0.14 / -2.08%
Volume 27.7M
600415 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shanghai
As of 3:05 AM 09/22/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for zhejiang china commodities-a (600415)

Year over year, Zhejiang China Commodities City Group Co., Ltd. has seen little change in their bottom line (from CNY707.0M CNY to CNY707.5M CNY). Top line revenues were also little changed (from CNY3.4B CNY to CNY3.4B CNY.) On the positive side the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to the cost of goods sold from 56.35% to 53.97%.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2011
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
CNY
Dec 31
2013
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues2,959.63,155.83,351.73,364.9
Other Revenues209.9240.6260.1289.8
TOTAL REVENUES3,169.53,396.33,611.83,654.7
Cost of Goods Sold1,596.01,770.31,888.61,815.9
GROSS PROFIT1,573.51,626.01,723.21,838.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total264.7345.6373.5437.8
Other Operating Expenses195.3249.4270.4274.4
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL460.0594.9643.9712.2
OPERATING INCOME1,113.51,031.11,079.31,126.5
Interest Expense-39.8-247.1-226.1-262.0
Interest and Investment Income10.263.353.263.4
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-29.7-183.8-172.9-198.6
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-1.10.80.50.2
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-4.6-4.28.8-3.9
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,078.1843.8915.7924.2
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.0-0.1-0.1-1.8
Other Unusual Items, Total-3.620.619.821.0
Other Unusual Items-3.620.619.821.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,074.5864.3935.4943.4
Income Tax Expense264.3218.8227.0235.7
Minority Interest in Earnings-1.40.5-1.4-0.3
Earnings from Continuing Operations810.3645.5708.4707.7
NET INCOME808.9646.0707.0707.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS808.9646.0707.0707.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS808.9646.0707.0707.5
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
600415:CH CNY6.59 CNY -0.14

600415 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 600415.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

600415

Industry Average

Valuation 600415 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 37.0x
Price/Sales 4.4x
Price/Book 2.0x
Price/Cash Flow 36.0x
TEV/Sales 2.2x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ZHEJIANG CHINA COMMODITIES-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.