Last CNY26.56 CNY
Change Today +0.35 / 1.34%
Volume 13.8M
600887 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shanghai
As of 3:06 AM 08/29/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for inner mongolia yili indus-a (600887)

Year over year, Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co., Ltd has been able to grow revenues from CNY41.7B CNY to CNY47.5B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 24.15% to 22.64%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY1.7B CNY to CNY3.2B CNY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2011
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2012
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2013
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues29,545.237,265.541,736.147,454.3
Other Revenues119.8185.9254.6324.6
TOTAL REVENUES29,665.037,451.441,990.747,778.9
Cost of Goods Sold20,686.326,485.729,881.634,112.5
GROSS PROFIT8,978.710,965.712,109.113,666.3
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total8,246.79,168.710,079.610,744.7
Other Operating Expenses157.0325.9365.9372.9
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL8,403.89,494.610,445.511,117.6
OPERATING INCOME574.91,471.11,663.52,548.7
Interest Expense-54.7-103.5-100.3-82.1
Interest and Investment Income94.3396.577.2250.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE39.6293.1-23.1168.5
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-1.513.94.2-4.5
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-5.6-4.0-3.70.5
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS607.41,774.11,640.92,713.2
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-15.3-8.31.6-14.4
Other Unusual Items, Total261.6370.6444.3361.6
Other Unusual Items263.2398.7469.5415.8
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS853.62,136.42,086.83,060.4
Income Tax Expense57.9304.0350.7-140.8
Minority Interest in Earnings-18.6-23.2-18.8-14.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations795.81,832.41,736.03,201.2
NET INCOME777.21,809.21,717.23,187.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS777.21,809.21,717.23,187.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS777.21,809.21,717.23,187.2
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
600887:CH CNY26.56 CNY +0.35

600887 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Biostime International Holdings Ltd $28.95 HKD -0.05
China Mengniu Dairy Co Ltd $35.95 HKD +0.50
COFCO Tunhe Co Ltd CNY5.64 CNY +0.04
Mead Johnson Nutrition Co $95.60 USD +0.55
Yashili International Holdings Ltd $2.59 HKD -0.01
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

600887

Industry Average

Valuation 600887 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 21.2x
Price/Sales 1.7x
Price/Book 4.8x
Price/Cash Flow 21.8x
TEV/Sales 1.4x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact INNER MONGOLIA YILI INDUS-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.