Last ¥4,775 JPY
Change Today +40.00 / 0.84%
Volume 31.2K
7630 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
As of 2:00 AM 08/29/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for ichibanya co ltd (7630)

Year over year, Ichibanya Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from ¥40.0B JPY to ¥42.6B JPY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 37.55% to 35.44%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from ¥2.2B JPY to ¥2.4B JPY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:May 31
2011
JPY
May 31
2012
JPY
May 31
2013
JPY
May 31
2014
Press
Release

JPY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues38,667.039,796.039,989.042,566.0
TOTAL REVENUES38,667.039,796.039,989.042,566.0
Cost of Goods Sold19,074.020,037.020,571.022,212.0
GROSS PROFIT19,593.019,759.019,418.020,354.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total15,089.015,176.015,014.015,084.0
Depreciation & Amortization, Total606.0799.0887.0951.0
Other Operating Expenses--24.0-1.0--
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL15,695.015,999.015,900.016,035.0
OPERATING INCOME3,898.03,760.03,518.04,319.0
Interest Expense-24.0-19.0-19.0-15.0
Interest and Investment Income39.038.042.042.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE15.019.023.027.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)566.0542.0629.0106.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS4,479.04,321.04,170.04,452.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments----46.0--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets72.081.098.0-182.0
Other Unusual Items, Total-713.0-205.0-510.0-39.0
Other Unusual Items-336.0-32.0-25.0-18.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3,838.04,197.03,804.04,231.0
Income Tax Expense1,767.01,971.01,649.01,849.0
Minority Interest in Earnings7.08.09.06.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations2,071.02,226.02,155.02,382.0
NET INCOME2,078.02,234.02,164.02,388.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2,078.02,234.02,164.02,388.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2,078.02,234.02,164.02,388.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
7630:JP ¥4,775.00 JPY +40.00

7630 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 7630.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

7630

Industry Average

Valuation 7630 Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow -- Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ICHIBANYA CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.