Last ¥4,275 JPY
Change Today -45.00 / -1.04%
Volume 40.8K
7630 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo
As of 2:00 AM 04/18/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for ichibanya co ltd (7630)

Year over year, Ichibanya Co., Ltd. has seen net income shrink from ¥2.2B JPY to ¥2.2B JPY despite relatively flat revenues. A key factor has been an increase in the percentage of sales devoted to the cost of goods sold from 50.35% to 51.44%.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:May 31
2010
JPY
May 31
2011
JPY
May 31
2012
JPY
May 31
2013
JPY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues38,043.338,667.039,796.039,989.0
TOTAL REVENUES38,043.338,667.039,796.039,989.0
Cost of Goods Sold19,312.519,074.020,037.020,571.0
GROSS PROFIT18,730.819,593.019,759.019,418.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total14,698.915,089.015,176.015,014.0
Depreciation & Amortization, Total594.4606.0799.0887.0
Other Operating Expenses134.4--24.0-1.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL15,427.715,695.015,999.015,900.0
OPERATING INCOME3,303.13,898.03,760.03,518.0
Interest Expense-37.8-24.0-19.0-19.0
Interest and Investment Income39.039.038.042.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE1.315.019.023.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)551.5566.0542.0629.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3,855.94,479.04,321.04,170.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments------46.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-18.272.081.098.0
Other Unusual Items, Total-587.1-713.0-205.0-510.0
Other Unusual Items10.9-336.0-32.0-25.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3,250.73,838.04,197.03,804.0
Income Tax Expense1,480.31,767.01,971.01,649.0
Minority Interest in Earnings--7.08.09.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations1,770.42,071.02,226.02,155.0
NET INCOME1,770.42,078.02,234.02,164.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS1,770.42,078.02,234.02,164.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS1,770.42,078.02,234.02,164.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
7630:JP ¥4,275.00 JPY -45.00

7630 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 7630.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

7630

Industry Average

Valuation 7630 Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow -- Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Post a JobJobs

View all jobs

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ICHIBANYA CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.