Last ¥822.00 JPY
Change Today +9.00 / 1.11%
Volume 7.2K
As of 2:00 AM 04/24/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for fukui computer holdings inc (9790)

Year over year, Fukui Computer Holdings, Inc. has been able to grow revenues from ¥7.2B JPY to ¥7.6B JPY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 58.24% to 52.77%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from ¥543.0M JPY to ¥798.0M JPY.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2010
JPY
Mar 31
2011
JPY
Mar 31
2012
JPY
Mar 31
2013
JPY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues6,459.06,599.07,236.07,570.0
TOTAL REVENUES6,459.06,599.07,236.07,570.0
Cost of Goods Sold1,294.01,238.01,447.01,624.0
GROSS PROFIT5,165.05,361.05,789.05,946.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total3,972.04,028.04,214.03,995.0
R&D Expenses706.0699.0706.0699.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL4,678.04,727.04,920.04,694.0
OPERATING INCOME487.0634.0869.01,252.0
Interest Expense-1.0------
Interest and Investment Income16.011.018.013.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE15.011.018.013.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)---2.0----
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)19.019.026.020.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS521.0662.0913.01,285.0
Merger & Restructuring Charges-57.0------
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments5.0-127.0----
Other Unusual Items, Total-6.0-39.0-23.0--
Insurance Settlements12.0------
Other Unusual Items---27.0----
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS463.0496.0890.01,285.0
Income Tax Expense223.0206.0353.0486.0
Minority Interest in Earnings-1.0-2.06.0-1.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations240.0290.0537.0799.0
NET INCOME239.0288.0543.0798.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS239.0288.0543.0798.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS239.0288.0543.0798.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
9790:JP ¥822.00 JPY +9.00

9790 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 9790.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

9790

Industry Average

Valuation 9790 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 9.1x
Price/Sales 1.2x
Price/Book 1.3x
Price/Cash Flow 9.1x
TEV/Sales 0.7x
 | 

Post a JobJobs

View all jobs

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact FUKUI COMPUTER HOLDINGS INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.