Last €35.90 EUR
Change Today -0.205 / -0.57%
Volume 862.8K
AC On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
AC is not on other exchanges.
As of 11:35 AM 09/23/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for accor sa (AC)

View Balance Sheet In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents1,143.01,370.01,878.01,928.0
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS1,143.01,370.01,878.01,928.0
Accounts Receivable374.0364.0402.0390.0
Notes Receivable20.026.034.032.0
Other Receivables548.0560.0445.0392.0
TOTAL RECEIVABLES942.0950.0881.0814.0
Inventory41.041.047.042.0
Prepaid Expenses184.0215.0119.0127.0
Other Current Assets--386.0156.061.0
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS2,310.02,962.03,081.02,972.0
Gross Property Plant and Equipment6,280.05,818.04,923.04,821.0
Accumulated Depreciation-2,598.0-2,561.0-2,331.0-2,373.0
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT3,682.03,257.02,592.02,448.0
Goodwill743.0712.0840.0707.0
Long-Term Investments312.0305.0393.0328.0
Loans Receivable, Long Term136.0138.0147.098.0
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term241.0147.0151.0148.0
Other Intangibles409.0373.0264.0283.0
Other Long-Term Assets845.0106.092.076.0
TOTAL ASSETS8,678.08,000.07,560.07,060.0
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable634.0642.0580.0611.0
Accrued Expenses541.0548.0467.0463.0
Short-Term Borrowings22.03.08.018.0
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease179.0121.0821.0496.0
Current Portion of Capital Lease Obligations7.013.02.01.0
Current Income Taxes Payable302.0120.0192.078.0
Other Current Liabilities, Total913.0837.0628.0625.0
Unearned Revenue, Current123.0111.076.068.0
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES2,714.02,382.02,772.02,359.0
Long-Term Debt1,690.01,524.01,496.01,670.0
Capital Leases93.069.056.048.0
Minority Interest299.0231.0230.0217.0
Pension & Other Post-Retirement Benefits79.074.094.085.0
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current123.0156.0119.0118.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities30.027.028.024.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES4,729.04,232.04,565.04,304.0
Common Stock680.0682.0682.0684.0
Additional Paid in Capital1,311.01,318.01,318.01,129.0
Retained Earnings1,560.01,447.0591.0739.0
Comprehensive Income and Other99.090.0174.0-13.0
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY3,650.03,537.02,765.02,539.0
TOTAL EQUITY3,949.03,768.02,995.02,756.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY8,678.08,000.07,560.07,060.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
AC:FP €35.90 EUR -0.205

AC Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for AC.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

AC

Industry Average

Valuation AC Industry Range
No financial data is available for AC.
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ACCOR SA, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.