Last $24.03 USD
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
AIAGY On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Xetra
OTC US
OTC US
As of 4:30 PM 10/13/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for aurubis ag-unspon adr (AIAGY)

Year over year, Aurubis AG has seen revenues shrink from €12.4B EUR to €11.3B EUR, though the company was able to grow net income from €153.2M EUR to €42.6M EUR. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 95.47% to 92.64% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Sep 30
2011
Restated
EUR
Sep 30
2012
EUR
Sep 30
2013
Restated
EUR
Sep 30
2014
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues13,346.813,798.812,361.011,341.0
TOTAL REVENUES13,346.813,798.812,361.011,341.0
Cost of Goods Sold12,308.512,482.411,800.610,506.1
GROSS PROFIT1,038.31,316.4560.5834.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total311.7420.9435.6430.1
Depreciation & Amortization, Total107.1124.6120.3130.4
Other Operating Expenses150.6185.7187.0194.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL569.4731.2742.9754.5
OPERATING INCOME468.9585.2-182.480.3
Interest Expense-49.3-53.9-41.8-32.2
Interest and Investment Income15.012.89.95.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-34.4-41.1-32.0-27.2
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)2.17.35.48.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS436.6551.4-209.061.6
Impairment of Goodwill77.2---6.3--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-0.4-29.4-0.3-3.0
Other Unusual Items, Total-16.6-7.0-13.5--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS496.8515.1-229.158.6
Income Tax Expense122.7152.6-76.914.5
Minority Interest in Earnings-1.7-1.4-1.1-1.5
Earnings from Continuing Operations374.2362.5-152.244.1
NET INCOME372.5361.1-153.242.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS372.5361.1-153.242.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS372.5361.1-153.242.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
AIAGY:US $24.03 USD 0.00

AIAGY Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Mitsubishi Materials Corp ¥400.00 JPY +1.00
Peabody Energy Corp $7.80 USD +0.09
Tongling Nonferrous Metals Group Co Ltd CNY15.30 CNY +0.43
Umicore SA €33.15 EUR +0.145
Vedanta Resources PLC 574.00 GBp -20.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

AIAGY

Industry Average

Valuation AIAGY Industry Range
Price/Earnings 47.6x
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow 11.7x
TEV/Sales 0.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact AURUBIS AG-UNSPON ADR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.