Last --
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
AIAGY On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Xetra
OTC US
OTC US
All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for aurubis ag-unspon adr (AIAGY)

Year over year, Aurubis AG has seen revenues fall from €13.8B EUR to €12.4B EUR. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a gain of €361.1M EUR to a loss of €153.9M EUR.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Sep 30
2010
EUR
Sep 30
2011
Restated
EUR
Sep 30
2012
EUR
Sep 30
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues9,870.413,346.813,798.812,361.0
Other Revenues13.1------
TOTAL REVENUES9,883.413,346.813,798.812,361.0
Cost of Goods Sold8,877.512,308.512,482.411,800.6
GROSS PROFIT1,006.01,038.31,316.4560.5
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total294.8311.7420.9434.9
Depreciation & Amortization, Total106.3107.1124.6119.3
Other Operating Expenses132.0150.6185.7187.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL533.0569.4731.2741.2
OPERATING INCOME472.9468.9585.2-180.7
Interest Expense-38.8-49.3-53.9-44.2
Interest and Investment Income10.815.012.89.9
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-28.0-34.4-41.1-34.3
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)2.32.17.35.4
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS447.2436.6551.4-209.5
Impairment of Goodwill--77.2---6.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments---0.4-29.4-0.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.0------
Other Unusual Items, Total-0.2-16.6-7.0-13.5
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS447.1496.8515.1-229.7
Income Tax Expense121.3122.7152.6-76.8
Minority Interest in Earnings-1.5-1.7-1.4-1.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations325.7374.2362.5-152.9
NET INCOME324.2372.5361.1-153.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS324.2372.5361.1-153.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS324.2372.5361.1-153.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
AIAGY:US $0.00 USD 0.00

AIAGY Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Mitsubishi Materials Corp ¥374.00 JPY -5.00
Peabody Energy Corp $14.97 USD -0.21
Tongling Nonferrous Metals Group Co Ltd CNY9.94 CNY +0.18
Umicore SA €35.31 EUR +0.035
Vedanta Resources PLC 1,120 GBp 0.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

AIAGY

Industry Average

Valuation AIAGY Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.1x
Price/Book 0.9x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 0.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact AURUBIS AG-UNSPON ADR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.