Last $108.38 USD
Change Today -10.31 / -8.69%
Volume 500.6K
ASPS On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
NASDAQ GS
Frankfurt
As of 8:10 PM 07/31/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for altisource portfolio sol (ASPS)

Year over year, Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. has been able to grow revenues from $568.4M USD to $768.4M USD. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold, SGA expenses and income tax expenses. All of these improvements led to a bottom line growth from $110.6M USD to $130.0M USD.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
Dec 31
2011
Dec 31
2012
Dec 31
2013
4 Year
Trend
Revenues301.4423.7568.4768.4
TOTAL REVENUES301.4423.7568.4768.4
Cost of Goods Sold189.1275.8366.2492.5
GROSS PROFIT112.3147.8202.2275.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total48.254.767.181.0
Depreciation & Amortization, Total6.47.47.632.8
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL54.562.174.7113.8
OPERATING INCOME57.885.7127.4162.1
Interest Expense-0.1-0.1-1.2-20.3
Interest and Investment Income0.00.00.20.9
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-0.1-0.1-1.0-19.4
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments---0.5-1.2-0.2
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.90.8-0.1-0.2
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS58.685.9125.2142.3
Impairment of Goodwill-2.8------
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-----0.5--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS55.885.9124.6142.3
Income Tax Expense-0.47.98.78.5
Minority Interest in Earnings-6.9-6.9-5.3-3.8
Earnings from Continuing Operations56.278.0115.9133.8
NET INCOME49.371.1110.6130.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS49.371.1110.6130.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS49.371.1110.6130.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
ASPS:US $108.38 USD -10.31

ASPS Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for ASPS.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

ASPS

Industry Average

Valuation ASPS Industry Range
Price/Earnings 17.8x
Price/Sales 2.8x
Price/Book 15.2x
Price/Cash Flow 13.1x
TEV/Sales 2.2x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOL, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.