Last $0.28 SGD
Change Today -0.01 / -3.39%
Volume 35.0K
CNGI On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Singapore
As of 4:04 AM 12/19/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for c&g environmental protection (CNGI)

Year over year, C&G Environmental Protection Holdings Limited has seen revenues shrink from $690.6M HKD to $522.6M HKD, though the company was able to grow net income from a loss of $49.4M HKD to a smaller loss of $22.8M HKD. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 75.82% to 62.25% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Hong Kong Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
HKD
Dec 31
2011
HKD
Dec 31
2012
HKD
Dec 31
2013
HKD
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,500.41,400.7690.6522.6
TOTAL REVENUES1,500.41,400.7690.6522.6
Cost of Goods Sold1,371.61,251.6523.6325.3
GROSS PROFIT128.8149.1167.0197.3
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total69.386.389.692.9
Other Operating Expenses1,354.71,224.7528.0306.9
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL1,424.01,311.1617.6399.8
OPERATING INCOME76.489.673.0122.8
Interest Expense-5.5-56.6-110.1-133.9
Interest and Investment Income1.20.21.51.5
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-4.3-56.4-108.5-132.4
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)0.12.60.02.3
Merger & Restructuring Charges-12.5------
Impairment of Goodwill156.8------
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--0.8--0.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS216.536.6-35.5-7.2
Income Tax Expense29.213.713.915.6
Earnings from Continuing Operations187.322.9-49.4-22.8
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS4.5------
NET INCOME191.922.9-49.4-22.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS191.922.9-49.4-22.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS187.322.9-49.4-22.8
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
CNGI:SP $0.28 SGD -0.01

CNGI Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for CNGI.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CNGI

Industry Average

Valuation CNGI Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 2.4x
Price/Book 0.9x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact C&G ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.