Last $10.83 USD
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
CNPAY On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
OTC US
Berlin
EN Paris
OTC US
As of 4:30 PM 03/7/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for cnp assurances-unspon adr (CNPAY)

Year over year, CNP Assurances Société anonyme has been able to grow their bottom line from €951.4M EUR to €1.0B EUR despite relatively flat revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Other Revenues198.9226.0200.5126.3
TOTAL REVENUES44,262.936,577.242,312.741,816.3
Cost of Goods Sold42,401.234,226.939,228.438,820.1
GROSS PROFIT1,861.72,350.33,084.32,996.2
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total373.2204.5204.8202.8
Other Operating Expenses60.3308.9399.5554.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL433.5513.4604.3756.8
OPERATING INCOME1,428.21,836.92,480.02,239.4
Interest Expense-95.0-149.9-157.2-154.9
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments------2.6
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-----0.1--
Impairment of Goodwill---79.8-169.7-54.9
Other Unusual Items, Total-22.3-1.20.9-12.4
Other Unusual Items-2.9-1.20.9-12.4
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,310.91,606.02,153.92,019.8
Income Tax Expense22.8465.0895.5696.7
Minority Interest in Earnings-238.1-269.1-307.0-292.9
Earnings from Continuing Operations1,288.11,141.01,258.41,323.1
NET INCOME1,050.0871.9951.41,030.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS989.4812.6893.5973.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS989.4812.6893.5973.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
CNPAY:US $10.83 USD 0.00

CNPAY Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Aegon NV €6.58 EUR +0.047
Aviva PLC 515.50 GBp -8.00
Mapfre SA €2.80 EUR 0.00
Old Mutual PLC 181.70 GBp 0.00
Swiss Re AG SFr.76.30 CHF +0.15
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CNPAY

Industry Average

Valuation CNPAY Industry Range
Price/Earnings 9.2x
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book 0.6x
Price/Cash Flow 9.0x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact CNP ASSURANCES-UNSPON ADR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.