Last $89.69 USD
Change Today +1.09 / 1.23%
Volume 463.3K
CNQR On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Munich
NASDAQ GS
As of 3:23 PM 07/10/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for concur technologies inc (CNQR)

Year over year, Concur Technologies, Inc. has seen their bottom line shrink from a loss of $7.0M USD to an even larger loss of $24.4M USD despite an increase in revenues from $439.8M USD to $545.8M USD. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to SGA costs from 55.67% to 57.35% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Sep 30
2010
Restated
Sep 30
2011
Sep 30
2012
Restated
Sep 30
2013
4 Year
Trend
Revenues292.9349.5439.8545.8
TOTAL REVENUES292.9349.5439.8545.8
Cost of Goods Sold81.798.3123.7157.0
GROSS PROFIT211.2251.2316.1388.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total135.8190.0244.9313.0
R&D Expenses27.234.843.857.3
Depreciation & Amortization, Total7.210.118.218.8
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL170.2235.0306.9389.1
OPERATING INCOME41.016.39.2-0.3
Interest Expense-9.3-18.5-19.3-27.7
Interest and Investment Income2.02.22.42.4
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-7.3-16.3-17.0-25.3
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments---0.9-2.6-2.7
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-1.0-0.8-1.2-0.8
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS32.6-1.8-11.6-29.1
Merger & Restructuring Charges---2.8----
Other Unusual Items, Total---4.07.36.7
Other Unusual Items---4.07.36.7
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS32.6-8.6-4.3-22.4
Income Tax Expense12.52.23.22.9
Minority Interest in Earnings--0.10.60.9
Earnings from Continuing Operations20.1-10.9-7.6-25.3
NET INCOME20.1-10.7-7.0-24.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS20.1-10.7-7.0-24.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS20.1-10.7-7.0-24.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
CNQR:US $89.76 USD +1.16

CNQR Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Cornerstone OnDemand Inc $40.93 USD -0.77
NetSuite Inc $80.30 USD -0.08
Qlik Technologies Inc $21.40 USD -0.54
SolarWinds Inc $38.15 USD +0.10
Synchronoss Technologies Inc $32.99 USD -0.26
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CNQR

Industry Average

Valuation CNQR Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 8.0x
Price/Book 6.8x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 5.7x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact CONCUR TECHNOLOGIES INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.