Last €5.17 EUR
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
CPR On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
BrsaItaliana
OTC US
OTC US
Frankfurt
As of 11:30 AM 12/23/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for davide campari-milano spa (CPR)

This company's management employs a level of debt in the capital structure that appears to be in-line with industry norms. Additionally, there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Cash Collection is a strong suit as the company is more effective than most in the industry. As of the end of 2013, its uncollected receivables totaled $352.5M USD, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 71.89. Last, inventories seem to be well managed as the Inventory Processing Period is typical for the industry, at 226.58 days.
View Balance Sheet In Euro
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2011
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2012
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2013
USD
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents317.3506.1540.7542.7
Short-Term Investments0.20.443.130.8
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS317.6506.5583.8573.5
Accounts Receivable329.2339.7381.1352.5
Notes Receivable----7.36.0
Other Receivables34.643.139.047.4
TOTAL RECEIVABLES363.7382.8427.4405.9
Inventory360.3404.8536.4546.3
Prepaid Expenses--4.28.18.6
Other Current Assets--8.37.63.8
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS1,041.61,306.51,563.21,538.1
Gross Property Plant and Equipment745.3757.3898.3924.5
Accumulated Depreciation-325.3-344.3-402.4-419.5
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT420.1413.0495.9505.0
Goodwill1,135.61,172.71,260.91,193.0
Long-Term Investments0.20.23.22.7
Loans Receivable, Long Term----16.712.0
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term10.37.914.115.2
Other Intangibles609.1622.9772.2740.4
Other Long-Term Assets22.421.331.428.8
TOTAL ASSETS3,239.23,544.64,157.74,035.2
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable229.0203.8257.8242.0
Accrued Expenses86.495.8110.694.9
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease74.9303.1172.5203.7
Current Portion of Capital Lease Obligations4.23.7----
Current Income Taxes Payable14.219.316.97.2
Other Current Liabilities, Total40.638.667.434.2
Unearned Revenue, Current12.29.49.210.5
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES457.2670.1634.4592.6
Long-Term Debt1,070.6997.21,479.71,430.2
Capital Leases5.41.71.71.6
Minority Interest3.74.55.15.5
Pension & Other Post-Retirement Benefits12.010.815.910.5
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current139.3176.4236.6250.1
Other Non-Current Liabilities23.917.738.544.4
TOTAL LIABILITIES1,708.41,873.82,406.72,329.3
Common Stock71.071.071.071.0
Retained Earnings1,414.01,549.91,681.31,790.5
Comprehensive Income and Other42.245.3-6.4-161.2
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY1,527.21,666.21,745.91,700.3
TOTAL EQUITY1,530.91,670.81,751.01,705.8
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY3,239.23,544.64,157.74,035.2
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
CPR:IM €5.17 EUR 0.00

CPR Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Castle Brands Inc $1.45 USD -0.04
Drinks Americas Holdings Ltd $0.0001 USD 0.00
Panache Beverage Inc $0.02 USD -0.001
Remy Cointreau SA €55.59 EUR -0.35
United Breweries Ltd 808.15 INR -9.90
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CPR

Industry Average

Valuation CPR Industry Range
Price/Earnings 24.6x
Price/Sales 1.9x
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow 24.7x
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact DAVIDE CAMPARI-MILANO SPA, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.