Last €6.03 EUR
Change Today +0.12 / 2.03%
Volume 1.1M
CPR On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
BrsaItaliana
OTC US
OTC US
Frankfurt
As of 11:30 AM 07/11/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for davide campari-milano spa (CPR)

This company's management employs a level of debt in the capital structure that appears to be in-line with industry norms. Additionally, there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Cash Collection is a strong suit as the company is more effective than most in the industry. As of the end of 2013, its uncollected receivables totaled $392.5M USD, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 71.89. Last, inventories seem to be well managed as the Inventory Processing Period is typical for the industry, at 226.58 days.
View Balance Sheet In Euro
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2011
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2012
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2013
USD
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents353.3563.5602.0604.3
Short-Term Investments0.30.448.034.3
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS353.6563.9650.0638.6
Accounts Receivable366.5378.2424.3392.5
Notes Receivable----8.26.7
Other Receivables38.548.043.452.8
TOTAL RECEIVABLES405.0426.2475.9451.9
Inventory401.2450.7597.2608.3
Prepaid Expenses--4.69.09.5
Other Current Assets--9.38.44.2
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS1,159.81,454.71,740.61,712.5
Gross Property Plant and Equipment829.9843.21,000.21,029.3
Accumulated Depreciation-362.2-383.4-448.0-467.0
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT467.7459.8552.2562.3
Goodwill1,264.41,305.81,404.01,328.3
Long-Term Investments0.30.33.53.0
Loans Receivable, Long Term----18.613.3
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term11.48.815.616.9
Other Intangibles678.2693.6859.8824.4
Other Long-Term Assets24.923.735.032.1
TOTAL ASSETS3,606.73,946.74,629.34,492.9
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable254.9226.9287.1269.5
Accrued Expenses96.2106.7123.1105.7
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease83.4337.5192.1226.8
Current Portion of Capital Lease Obligations4.64.1----
Current Income Taxes Payable15.821.518.88.0
Other Current Liabilities, Total45.243.075.138.1
Unearned Revenue, Current13.610.510.211.7
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES509.1746.1706.3659.8
Long-Term Debt1,192.01,110.31,647.51,592.4
Capital Leases6.01.91.91.8
Minority Interest4.15.05.76.1
Pension & Other Post-Retirement Benefits13.312.017.711.7
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current155.1196.4263.4278.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities26.719.742.949.4
TOTAL LIABILITIES1,902.22,086.42,679.72,593.6
Common Stock79.079.079.079.0
Retained Earnings1,574.41,725.71,872.01,993.6
Comprehensive Income and Other46.950.5-7.1-179.4
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY1,700.41,855.21,943.91,893.2
TOTAL EQUITY1,704.51,860.31,949.71,899.3
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY3,606.73,946.74,629.34,492.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
CPR:IM €6.03 EUR +0.12

CPR Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Brown-Forman Corp $93.85 USD +0.06
Castle Brands Inc $0.83 USD -0.01
Drinks Americas Holdings Ltd $0.0013 USD -0.0001
Remy Cointreau SA €63.33 EUR +0.26
United Breweries Ltd 701.80 INR 0.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CPR

Industry Average

Valuation CPR Industry Range
Price/Earnings 23.5x
Price/Sales 2.3x
Price/Book 2.5x
Price/Cash Flow 23.1x
TEV/Sales 1.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact DAVIDE CAMPARI-MILANO SPA, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.