Last €5.97 EUR
Change Today +0.019 / 0.32%
Volume 250.0
DVC1 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
BrsaItaliana
OTC US
Frankfurt
As of 3:06 AM 07/30/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for davide campari-milano spa (DVC1)

This company's management employs a level of debt in the capital structure that appears to be in-line with industry norms. Additionally, there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Cash Collection is a strong suit as the company is more effective than most in the industry. As of the end of 2013, its uncollected receivables totaled €288.5M EUR, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 71.89. Last, inventories seem to be well managed as the Inventory Processing Period is typical for the industry, at 226.58 days.
View Balance Sheet In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents259.7414.2442.5444.2
Short-Term Investments0.20.335.325.2
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS259.9414.5477.8469.4
Accounts Receivable269.4278.0311.9288.5
Notes Receivable----6.04.9
Other Receivables28.335.331.938.8
TOTAL RECEIVABLES297.7313.3349.8332.2
Inventory294.9331.3439.0447.1
Prepaid Expenses--3.46.67.0
Other Current Assets--6.86.23.1
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS852.51,069.31,279.41,258.8
Gross Property Plant and Equipment610.0619.8735.2756.6
Accumulated Depreciation-266.2-281.8-329.3-343.3
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT343.8338.0405.9413.3
Goodwill929.4959.81,032.0976.4
Long-Term Investments0.20.22.62.2
Loans Receivable, Long Term----13.79.8
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term8.46.511.512.4
Other Intangibles498.5509.8632.0606.0
Other Long-Term Assets18.317.425.723.6
TOTAL ASSETS2,651.12,901.03,402.83,302.5
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable187.4166.8211.0198.1
Accrued Expenses70.778.490.577.7
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease61.3248.1141.2166.7
Current Portion of Capital Lease Obligations3.43.0----
Current Income Taxes Payable11.615.813.85.9
Other Current Liabilities, Total33.231.655.228.0
Unearned Revenue, Current10.07.77.58.6
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES374.2548.4519.2485.0
Long-Term Debt876.2816.11,211.01,170.5
Capital Leases4.41.41.41.3
Minority Interest3.03.74.24.5
Pension & Other Post-Retirement Benefits9.88.813.08.6
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current114.0144.4193.6204.7
Other Non-Current Liabilities19.614.531.536.3
TOTAL LIABILITIES1,398.21,533.61,969.71,906.4
Common Stock58.158.158.158.1
Retained Earnings1,157.31,268.51,376.01,465.4
Comprehensive Income and Other34.537.1-5.2-131.9
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY1,249.91,363.71,428.91,391.6
TOTAL EQUITY1,252.91,367.41,433.11,396.1
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY2,651.12,901.03,402.83,302.5
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
DVC1:GR €5.97 EUR +0.019

DVC1 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Brown-Forman Corp $88.50 USD -1.55
Castle Brands Inc $1.00 USD +0.0099
Drinks Americas Holdings Ltd $0.0017 USD -0.0004
Remy Cointreau SA €62.33 EUR -0.73
United Breweries Ltd 706.35 INR +0.45
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

DVC1

Industry Average

Valuation DVC1 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 22.9x
Price/Sales 2.2x
Price/Book 2.4x
Price/Cash Flow 22.5x
TEV/Sales 1.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact DAVIDE CAMPARI-MILANO SPA, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.