Last €4.34 EUR
Change Today -0.032 / -0.73%
Volume 0.0
EFE On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Stuttgart
Stockholm
Stockholm
Stockholm
As of 3:15 PM 12/23/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for sagax ab-a (EFE)

Year over year, AB Sagax has been able to grow revenues from kr824.0M SEK to kr919.0M SEK. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 4.61% to 4.57%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from kr372.0M SEK to kr777.0M SEK.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Swedish Kronas
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
SEK
Dec 31
2011
Restated
SEK
Dec 31
2012
Restated
SEK
Dec 31
2013
SEK
4 Year
Trend
Other Revenues72.2-58.231.0156.0
TOTAL REVENUES716.6725.0855.01,075.0
Cost of Goods Sold95.3111.6117.0131.0
GROSS PROFIT621.3613.4738.0944.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total30.534.338.042.0
OPERATING INCOME590.8579.1700.0902.0
Interest Expense-238.9-288.3-285.0-296.0
Interest and Investment Income2.63.43.01.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-236.3-284.9-282.0-295.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)133.8-250.5-88.0180.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments----13.018.0
Other Unusual Items, Total175.7123.7139.0132.0
Other Unusual Items----4.0--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS664.0167.4482.0937.0
Income Tax Expense172.345.5110.0160.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations491.7121.9372.0777.0
NET INCOME491.7121.9372.0777.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS426.047.4272.0677.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS426.047.4272.0677.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
EFE:GR €4.34 EUR -0.032

EFE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Corem Property Group AB kr27.80 SEK -0.10
Dios Fastigheter AB kr57.50 SEK +0.75
FastPartner AB kr105.00 SEK +2.00
Heba Fastighets AB kr89.50 SEK 0.00
Platzer Fastigheter Holding AB kr33.00 SEK +0.10
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

EFE

Industry Average

Valuation EFE Industry Range
Price/Earnings 14.8x
Price/Sales 6.0x
Price/Book 1.6x
Price/Cash Flow 1.0x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact SAGAX AB-A, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.