Last €5.45 EUR
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
EUA On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Stuttgart
EN Paris
EN Paris
Frankfurt
As of 4:00 PM 11/5/13 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for umanis (EUA)

Year over year, Umanis SA has seen their bottom line shrink from €2.8M EUR to €1.6M EUR despite an increase in revenues from €88.0M EUR to €116.2M EUR. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 90.95% to 93.78% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2010
EUR
Dec 31
2011
EUR
Dec 31
2012
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues54.781.288.0116.2
TOTAL REVENUES54.781.288.0116.2
Cost of Goods Sold50.172.980.0109.0
GROSS PROFIT4.68.38.07.2
Depreciation & Amortization, Total0.70.60.71.6
Other Operating Expenses0.11.11.4-0.1
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL0.81.62.11.5
OPERATING INCOME3.86.65.95.8
Interest Expense0.0-0.9-0.7-0.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE0.0-0.9-0.7-0.8
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments------0.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)0.2-0.10.00.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.00.00.6-0.1
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS4.05.75.84.9
Merger & Restructuring Charges-0.6-0.1-0.4-2.1
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--0.00.0-0.1
Other Unusual Items, Total0.5-0.80.10.0
Legal Settlements0.6-0.20.10.1
Other Unusual Items-0.1-0.50.0-0.1
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3.94.95.52.6
Income Tax Expense1.21.22.61.1
Minority Interest in Earnings0.0-0.10.00.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations2.73.72.91.6
NET INCOME2.73.62.81.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2.73.62.81.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2.73.62.81.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
EUA:GR €5.45 EUR 0.00

EUA Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for EUA.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

EUA

Industry Average

Valuation EUA Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow -- Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact UMANIS, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.