Last $0.0070 SGD
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 2.4M
I2I On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Singapore
Frankfurt
As of 4:33 AM 07/11/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for s i2i ltd (I2I)

Year over year, S i2i Limited has seen revenues shrink from $833.4M USD to $457.1M USD, though the company was able to grow net income from a loss of $181.7M USD to a smaller loss of $24.0M USD. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 4.85% to 2.10% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Press
Release
Mar 31
2011
Restated
Jun 30
2012
Restated
Dec 31
2013
4 Year
Trend
Revenues267.7295.0833.4457.1
Other Revenues------0.4
TOTAL REVENUES267.7295.0833.4457.5
Cost of Goods Sold239.0262.5821.2438.6
GROSS PROFIT28.632.512.318.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total18.019.640.49.6
Depreciation & Amortization, Total9.09.412.26.8
Other Operating Expenses9.88.432.210.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL36.937.484.826.7
OPERATING INCOME-8.2-4.9-72.6-7.8
Interest Expense-1.7-1.9-3.5-1.6
Interest and Investment Income0.80.90.60.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-0.9-1.0-2.9-0.8
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments0.00.00.00.1
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)8.99.0-10.11.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.60.80.80.3
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS0.33.8-84.9-7.3
Merger & Restructuring Charges---3.0----
Impairment of Goodwill2.3-1.2-73.3-22.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments1.70.6-0.9-0.1
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.10.10.07.4
Other Unusual Items, Total0.00.0-18.90.0
Other Unusual Items----5.0--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS4.40.3-178.0-22.8
Income Tax Expense-0.1-0.8-4.81.4
Minority Interest in Earnings-0.6-0.60.40.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations4.51.1-173.2-24.1
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS-----8.90.0
NET INCOME3.90.6-181.7-24.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS3.90.6-181.7-24.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS3.90.6-172.8-24.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
I2I:SP $0.01 SGD 0.00

I2I Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
LG Electronics Inc 72,800 KRW -700.00
Motorola Solutions Inc $66.00 USD -0.45
Nokia OYJ €5.48 EUR -0.04
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 1,284,000 KRW -22,000.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

I2I

Industry Average

Valuation I2I Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.1x
Price/Book 0.4x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact S I2I LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.