Last $5.18 USD
Change Today -0.16 / -3.00%
Volume 280.1K
As of 5:20 PM 07/31/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for neogenomics inc (NEO)

Although debt as a percent of total capital decreased at Neogenomics Inc. over the last fiscal year to 32.31%, it is still in-line with the Life Sciences Tools and Services industry's norm. Additionally, there are enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Cash Collection is among the best in the industry. At the end of 2013, its uncollected receivables totaled $18.7M USD, which, at the current sales rate provides a Days Receivables Outstanding of 89.75. However, the company has been extending its suppliers more credit than in years past. Last, Neogenomics Inc. is among the least efficient in its industry at managing inventories, with 21.86 days of its Cost of Goods Sold tied up in Inventories.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
Dec 31
2012
Dec 31
2013
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents1.12.61.94.8
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS1.12.61.94.8
Accounts Receivable5.27.914.018.7
Other Receivables0.40.1----
TOTAL RECEIVABLES5.68.014.018.7
Inventory0.91.21.92.3
Prepaid Expenses0.60.80.81.1
Deferred Tax Assets, Current------0.6
Restricted Cash0.50.5----
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS8.713.218.627.5
Gross Property Plant and Equipment9.413.318.924.2
Accumulated Depreciation-4.6-6.7-10.3-14.5
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT4.86.68.69.7
Other Intangibles----2.82.6
Other Long-Term Assets0.10.10.10.2
TOTAL ASSETS13.719.930.139.9
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable1.92.53.64.2
Accrued Expenses1.82.93.53.1
Short-Term Borrowings3.43.98.54.3
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease2.02.12.22.8
Current Portion of Capital Lease Obligations2.02.12.22.8
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES9.211.417.814.3
Capital Leases1.32.63.13.3
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current------0.6
TOTAL LIABILITIES10.514.120.918.2
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Additional Paid in Capital24.628.531.742.2
Retained Earnings-21.5-22.6-22.6-20.5
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY3.15.99.221.7
TOTAL EQUITY3.15.99.221.7
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY13.719.930.139.9
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
NEO:US $5.18 USD -0.16

NEO Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Cancer Genetics Inc $10.34 USD -0.31
Foundation Medicine Inc $22.52 USD -0.82
Genomic Health Inc $25.48 USD -0.87
Response Genetics Inc $0.78 USD -0.0047
Rosetta Genomics Ltd $3.92 USD -0.0401
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

NEO

Industry Average

Valuation NEO Industry Range
Price/Earnings 100.0x
Price/Sales 3.7x
Price/Book 11.9x
Price/Cash Flow 128.8x
TEV/Sales 3.6x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact NEOGENOMICS INC, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.