Last €470.00 EUR
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
RHPP On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
EN Paris
OTC US
BrsaItaliana
Mexico
Frankfurt
Frankfurt
NASDAQ GM
As of 10:30 AM 06/16/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for sanofi-titr part10%87 (RHPP)

Year over year, Sanofi has seen revenues fall from $46.9B USD to $44.2B USD. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from $6.6B USD to $5.0B USD.
View Income Statement In Euro
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2010
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2011
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2012
Restated
USD
Dec 31
2013
USD
4 Year
Trend
Revenues43,405.144,775.746,865.044,188.3
Other Revenues2,238.22,238.21,354.4476.1
TOTAL REVENUES45,643.347,013.848,219.444,664.3
Cost of Goods Sold12,412.613,932.014,851.914,737.9
GROSS PROFIT33,230.733,081.933,367.529,926.4
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total10,928.111,409.511,974.111,535.5
R&D Expenses6,097.76,420.96,577.86,396.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total4,732.54,444.24,413.33,907.8
Other Operating Expenses-107.3540.4-555.2-218.6
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL21,650.922,814.922,410.021,621.4
OPERATING INCOME11,579.810,266.910,957.68,305.0
Interest Expense-516.3-569.9-559.2-490.8
Interest and Investment Income81.8134.191.265.7
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-434.5-435.8-468.0-425.1
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments1,311.51,434.9527.046.9
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-215.96.7-77.8-79.1
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-24.1-343.3-401.0-312.5
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS12,216.810,929.410,537.87,535.2
Merger & Restructuring Charges-2,046.4-2,487.6-1,561.0-402.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments---44.39.456.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets---24.1--221.3
Other Unusual Items, Total-580.7111.3-716.1-1,190.8
Legal Settlements-----301.7--
Other Unusual Items--301.7-257.5669.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS9,589.78,484.78,270.16,219.7
Income Tax Expense1,917.7590.11,487.21,023.2
Minority Interest in Earnings-340.6-323.2-226.6-211.9
Earnings from Continuing Operations7,672.07,894.66,782.95,196.5
NET INCOME7,331.47,571.56,556.34,984.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS7,331.47,571.56,556.34,984.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS7,331.47,571.56,556.34,984.6
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
RHPP:FP €470.00 EUR 0.00

RHPP Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Bayer AG €99.35 EUR +0.04
Gilead Sciences Inc $92.99 USD +1.53
GlaxoSmithKline PLC 1,419 GBp +4.50
Merck & Co Inc $58.58 USD +0.61
Novo Nordisk A/S kr256.50 DKK +2.50
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

RHPP

Industry Average

Valuation RHPP Industry Range
Price/Earnings 26.0x
Price/Sales 3.0x
Price/Book 1.7x
Price/Cash Flow 14.8x
TEV/Sales 2.3x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact SANOFI-TITR PART10%87, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.