Last €173.00 EUR
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
As of 10:30 AM 09/18/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for radiall (RLL)

Year over year, Radiall SA has been able to grow revenues from €220.1M EUR to €235.1M EUR. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 30.09% to 27.78%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from €13.2M EUR to €17.2M EUR.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2011
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues185.1203.3220.1235.1
TOTAL REVENUES185.1203.3220.1235.1
Cost of Goods Sold57.264.766.265.3
GROSS PROFIT127.9138.6153.8169.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total107.7118.0123.4132.6
Depreciation & Amortization, Total8.89.2----
Other Operating Expenses2.31.42.22.1
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL118.8128.6125.6134.8
OPERATING INCOME9.110.028.235.0
Interest Expense-2.1-2.0-1.0-0.7
Interest and Investment Income0.30.40.40.2
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-1.8-1.6-0.7-0.5
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)0.3-0.30.6-0.2
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.1-0.6-0.8-0.1
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS7.47.527.434.2
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.1-0.10.1-0.1
Other Unusual Items, Total-----8.4-9.7
Other Unusual Items----2.2--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS7.57.419.124.4
Income Tax Expense2.72.15.25.9
Minority Interest in Earnings-0.6-0.5-0.7-1.4
Earnings from Continuing Operations4.95.213.918.5
NET INCOME4.24.713.217.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS4.24.713.217.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS4.24.713.217.2
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
RLL:FP €173.00 EUR 0.00

RLL Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Amphenol Corp $103.92 USD -1.40
TE Connectivity Ltd $60.92 USD -0.98
Yokowo Co Ltd ¥589.00 JPY +29.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

RLL

Industry Average

Valuation RLL Industry Range
Price/Earnings 11.6x
Price/Sales 1.1x
Price/Book 1.9x
Price/Cash Flow 11.8x
TEV/Sales 0.9x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact RADIALL, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.