Last --
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
STDAY On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Xetra
OTC US
OTC US
All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for stada arzneimittel-unspn adr (STDAY)

Year over year, Stada-Arzneimittel AG has been able to grow revenues from €1.8B EUR to €2.0B EUR. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 32.76% to 32.02%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from €86.5M EUR to €121.4M EUR.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Euros
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
EUR
Dec 31
2012
Restated
EUR
Dec 31
2013
EUR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,627.01,715.41,837.52,014.4
TOTAL REVENUES1,627.01,715.41,837.52,014.4
Cost of Goods Sold862.2883.9928.51,029.0
GROSS PROFIT764.8831.5909.1985.4
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total503.2529.1602.0645.0
R&D Expenses49.450.352.155.6
Other Operating Expenses-10.0-23.222.225.9
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL542.6556.3676.3726.4
OPERATING INCOME222.2275.2232.8259.0
Interest Expense-54.3-59.7-69.0-66.4
Interest and Investment Income3.58.93.72.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-50.8-50.9-65.3-64.3
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments0.10.61.40.8
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)10.0------
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.31.2-0.83.4
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS181.9226.1168.2198.9
Impairment of Goodwill-4.0-1.9-3.114.4
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-4.1----22.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.51.00.2-0.5
Other Unusual Items, Total-64.2-155.7-29.7-45.8
Other Unusual Items-47.7-138.7-16.3-23.7
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS109.069.5135.6189.4
Income Tax Expense40.547.148.666.6
Minority Interest in Earnings-0.1-0.3-0.5-1.4
Earnings from Continuing Operations68.622.487.0122.8
NET INCOME68.422.086.5121.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS68.422.086.5121.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS68.422.086.5121.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
STDAY:US $0.00 USD 0.00

STDAY Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
BTG PLC 645.00 GBp -16.00
Richter Gedeon Nyrt 3,851 -43.00
Impax Laboratories Inc $24.65 USD +0.12
Skyepharma PLC 306.00 GBp -9.00
Vernalis PLC 43.00 GBp +0.25
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

STDAY

Industry Average

Valuation STDAY Industry Range
Price/Earnings 14.8x
Price/Sales 0.9x
Price/Book 1.8x
Price/Cash Flow 14.7x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact STADA ARZNEIMITTEL-UNSPN ADR, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.