Last €4.21 EUR
Change Today +0.128 / 3.13%
Volume 0.0
UG1 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Berlin
OTC US
As of 10:33 AM 10/22/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for ugl ltd (UG1)

Year over year, UGL Limited has seen revenues shrink from A$1.9B AUD to A$1.8B AUD, though the company was able to grow net income from A$35.9M AUD to A$62.1M AUD. A reduction in the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 6.10% to 5.51% was a key component in the bottom line growth in the face of falling revenues.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Australian Dollars
As of:Jun 30
2011
Reclassified
AUD
Jun 30
2012
AUD
Jun 30
2013
Restated
AUD
Jun 30
2014
AUD
4 Year
Trend
Revenues4,285.14,454.41,902.81,819.3
Other Revenues1.82.220.7--
TOTAL REVENUES4,286.94,456.61,902.81,819.3
Cost of Goods Sold3,685.13,805.61,700.61,650.0
GROSS PROFIT601.8650.9202.2169.3
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total183.5225.0116.1100.3
Depreciation & Amortization, Total59.863.339.925.7
Other Operating Expenses123.6130.543.425.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL366.9418.9199.4151.3
OPERATING INCOME234.9232.02.818.0
Interest Expense-25.8-31.3-14.8-16.7
Interest and Investment Income5.06.52.01.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-20.8-24.7-12.8-14.9
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments7.7-7.31.412.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-6.7-8.5-6.4-5.8
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS215.1191.5-15.19.3
Merger & Restructuring Charges---14.0----
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.70.318.216.9
Other Unusual Items, Total-------1.9
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS215.8177.83.124.4
Income Tax Expense57.242.4-9.9-7.5
Minority Interest in Earnings-0.2-1.1-5.3-6.4
Earnings from Continuing Operations158.7135.413.131.8
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS----28.136.7
NET INCOME158.5134.335.962.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS158.5134.335.962.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS158.5134.37.825.4
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
UG1:GR €4.21 EUR +0.128

UG1 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Ausdrill Ltd A$0.74 AUD -0.01
Cardno Ltd A$5.97 AUD +0.09
Monadelphous Group Ltd A$12.55 AUD +0.01
NRW Holdings Ltd A$0.74 AUD +0.0175
Savills PLC 633.50 GBp +4.00
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

UG1

Industry Average

Valuation UG1 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 37.6x
Price/Sales 0.5x
Price/Book 0.8x
Price/Cash Flow 10.9x
TEV/Sales 0.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact UGL LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.