Last $0.45 USD
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
As of 8:10 PM 07/22/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for unilife corp-cdi (UNISZ)

Year over year, Unilife Corporation has seen revenues fall from $5.5M USD to $2.7M USD. This along with an increase in SGA costs has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a loss of $52.3M USD to an even larger loss of $63.2M USD.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Jun 30
2010
Reclassified
Jun 30
2011
Reclassified
Jun 30
2012
Jun 30
2013
4 Year
Trend
Revenues11.46.75.52.7
TOTAL REVENUES11.46.75.52.7
Cost of Goods Sold2.52.60.60.1
GROSS PROFIT9.04.14.92.6
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total26.331.327.732.4
R&D Expenses10.99.623.121.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total2.34.04.69.5
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL39.544.955.463.7
OPERATING INCOME-30.6-40.9-50.5-61.1
Interest Expense-0.1-0.5-2.1-2.4
Interest and Investment Income1.10.40.10.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE0.9-0.1-2.0-2.3
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.1------
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.00.60.20.2
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-29.7-40.4-52.3-63.2
Other Unusual Items, Total---0.3----
Other Unusual Items---0.3----
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-29.7-40.7-52.3-63.2
Earnings from Continuing Operations-29.7-40.7-52.3-63.2
NET INCOME-29.7-40.7-52.3-63.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-29.7-40.7-52.3-63.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-29.7-40.7-52.3-63.2
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
UNISZ:US $0.45 USD 0.00

UNISZ Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
Becton Dickinson and Co $118.49 USD -0.12
Insulet Corp $37.20 USD -0.68
Terumo Corp ¥2,325 JPY +21.00
West Pharmaceutical Services Inc $40.45 USD -0.31
Ypsomed Holding AG SFr.78.75 CHF -2.05
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

UNISZ

Industry Average

Valuation UNISZ Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 181.8x
Price/Book 81.4x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 20.5x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact UNILIFE CORP-CDI, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.