Last $114.00 MXN
Change Today 0.00 / 0.00%
Volume 0.0
As of 4:09 PM 11/24/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for value grupo financiero sab d (VALUEGFO)

Year over year, Value Grupo Financiero SAB de CV was unable to grow net income despite reducing the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold, SGA expenses and income tax expenses. Net income shrank from $1.2B MXN to $1.1B MXN despite revenues that were relatively flat.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Mexican Pesos
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
MXN
Dec 31
2011
Reclassified
MXN
Dec 31
2012
Reclassified
MXN
Dec 31
2013
MXN
4 Year
Trend
Revenues395.0360.0600.0609.0
TOTAL REVENUES1,566.02,236.03,121.02,699.0
Cost of Goods Sold32.013.012.012.0
GROSS PROFIT1,534.02,223.03,109.02,687.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total701.01,008.01,230.01,039.0
Other Operating Expenses-15.0-19.0-31.0-81.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL686.0989.01,199.0958.0
OPERATING INCOME848.01,234.01,910.01,729.0
Interest Expense-260.0-270.0-213.0-265.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-260.0-270.0-213.0-265.0
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments9.0--1.03.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS597.0964.01,698.01,467.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets56.028.018.01.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS653.0992.01,716.01,468.0
Income Tax Expense180.0278.0490.0407.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations473.0714.01,226.01,061.0
NET INCOME473.0714.01,226.01,061.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS473.0714.01,226.01,061.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS473.0714.01,226.01,061.0
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
VALUEGFO:MM $114.00 MXN 0.00

VALUEGFO Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for VALUEGFO.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

VALUEGFO

Industry Average

Valuation VALUEGFO Industry Range
Price/Earnings -- Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow 22.6x
TEV/Sales 6.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact VALUE GRUPO FINANCIERO SAB D, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.