Last kr67.50 DKK
Change Today +0.50 / 0.75%
Volume 5.1K
ZEAL On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Copenhagen
Berlin
OTC US
OTC US
As of 11:01 AM 07/11/14 All times are local (Market data is delayed by at least 15 minutes).

Financial Statements for zealand pharma a/s (ZEAL)

Year over year, Zealand Pharma A/S has seen revenues fall from kr223.6M DKK to kr6.6M DKK. This along with an increase in SGA costs has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a gain of kr36.4M DKK to a loss of kr183.7M DKK.
View Income Statement In U.S. Dollar
Currency in
Millions of Danish Krones
As of:Dec 31
2010
Reclassified
DKK
Dec 31
2011
Restated
DKK
Dec 31
2012
Restated
DKK
Dec 31
2013
DKK
4 Year
Trend
Revenues87.4142.3223.66.6
TOTAL REVENUES87.4142.3223.66.6
Cost of Goods Sold11.20.115.90.9
GROSS PROFIT76.2142.2207.65.7
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total39.734.927.634.2
R&D Expenses140.1126.9182.8164.5
Other Operating Expenses-0.8-28.4-35.1-7.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL179.0133.4175.2191.3
OPERATING INCOME-102.98.832.4-185.6
Interest Expense-0.1-1.3-0.2-0.1
Interest and Investment Income1.46.55.63.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE1.35.25.43.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)2.8-0.6-1.40.1
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-5.8------
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-104.613.336.4-182.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments--0.00.0-1.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-104.613.436.4-183.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations-104.613.436.4-183.7
NET INCOME-104.613.436.4-183.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-104.613.436.4-183.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-104.613.436.4-183.7
 

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup
Recently Viewed
ZEAL:DC kr67.50 DKK +0.50

ZEAL Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for ZEAL.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

ZEAL

Industry Average

Valuation ZEAL Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 18.6x
Price/Book 4.9x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 13.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Report Data Issue

To contact ZEALAND PHARMA A/S, please visit . Company data is provided by Capital IQ. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.